Nurofen Joint And Back Pain Relief 256mg Tablets, 16 Tablets

  • Sodium Ibuprofen 256 mg
  • Long-lasting relief
  • Up to 8 hours relief
  • Adults and children from 12 years

  • Sodium Ibuprofen 256 mg
  • Long lasting relief
  • Up to 8 hours relief, *based on 2 capsule/tablet dose
  • Relieves: headaches, tension headaches, migraines, back pain, muscular and rheumatic pain, body aches and pain, dental pain, period pain, cold and flu symptoms fever
  • Adults and children from 12 years

£3.99

Qty:
Compare
  • Sodium Ibuprofen 256 mg
  • Long lasting relief
  • Up to 8 hours relief, *based on 2 capsule/tablet dose
  • Relieves: headaches, tension headaches, migraines, back pain, muscular and rheumatic pain, body aches and pain, dental pain, period pain, cold and flu symptoms fever
  • Adults and children from 12 years

Nurofen Joint And Back Pain Relief 256mg Tablets, 16 Tablets

Nurofen Joint And Back Pain Relief 256mg Tablets are designed to provide relief from headache, feverishness, muscular pain, cold and flu symptoms, period pain, migraine, rheumatic pain, dental pain, backache and neuralgia.

Nurofen Joint & Back 256mg Tablets contain sodium ibuprofen, an anti-inflammatory that is effective against mild to moderate joint, back and muscle pain. The tablets can also be used to treat high temperatures.

Warning: Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children.

Patient Information Leaflet

Brand

Nurofen

Brand

How To Use

  • Take 1 or 2 tablets with water, every 4 to 6 hours up to three times a day as necessary (maximum 6 tablets in 24 hours).

Do not give Nurofen Tablets to children under 12 years. Nurofen for Children products are available for children from 3 months (and weighing over 5 kg) to 12 years.

For detailed dosing instructions please refer to the product leaflet.

Product Details

Product Information

• Product and ingredients may change. Always check the label before purchasing and using this product.

Always check the label before purchasing and using this product.

Side Effects

This medicine is generally well tolerated by most people.
However side effects may occur.
STOP TAKING the medicine and seek immediate
medical help if you develop:
• signs of intestinal bleeding such as: bright red
faeces (stools/motions), black tarry stools, vomiting
blood or dark particles that look like coffee grounds. • signs of serious allergic reaction such as:
– difficulties in breathing or unexplained wheezing
– dizziness or faster heartbeat,
– severe forms of skin reactions such as itchiness, skin
rash with redness, peeling, flaking or blistering
(e.g. Steven-Johnson syndrome)
– swelling of your face, tongue or throat
• signs of kidney problems such as:
– passing less or more urine
– cloudy urine or blood in urine
– pain in the back and/or swelling (particularly in the
legs) • signs of aseptic meningitis with neck stiffness,
headache, feeling sick, being sick, fever or
consciousness. Patients with autoimmune disorders
(lupus, mixed connective tissue disease) may be
more likely to be affected. • a severe skin reaction known as DRESS syndrome
can occur. Symptoms of DRESS include: skin rash,
fever, swelling of lymph nodes and an increase of
eosinophils (a type of white blood cells).
• A red, scaly widespread rash with bumps under the
skin and blisters mainly localised on the skin folds,
trunk, and upper extremities accompanied by fever at
the initiation of treatment (acute generalised exanthematous pustulosis) (frequency not known).

STOP TAKING the medicine and tell your doctor if you
experience the following uncommon side effects
which may affect up to 1 in 100 people:
– indigestion, heartburn or feeling sick
– pains in your stomach (abdomen) or other abnormal stomach problems

Ingredients

Each Tablet Contains: Sodium Ibuprofen 256mg (Equivalent To Ibuprofen 200mg), Also Contains Sodium And Sucrose, See Patient Information Leaflet For More Information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.

Other Products From This Seller