Night Nurse Capsules Cold and Flu Relief, 10 Capsules

Night Time relief from cold and flu

Aids restful sleep

Suitable for Adults and Children over 16 years

Active ingredients: Paracetamol, Promethazine Hydrochloride, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide.

 


Night Nurse Capsules have been specially formulated to provide a complete night-time cold and flu treatment by quickly providing relief from major cold and flu symptoms. If you’re looking for an all-in-one solution to alleviate your cold and flu symptoms, look no further than Night Nurse Capsules.

Relief from:

  • Headache
  • Runny nose
  • Dry, tickly cough
  • Shivers, aches and pains
  • Sore throat pain

£4.75

Qty:
Compare
Night Nurse Capsules have been specially formulated to provide a complete night-time cold and flu treatment by quickly providing relief from major cold and flu symptoms. If you're looking for an all-in-one solution to alleviate your cold and flu symptoms, look no further than Night Nurse Capsules. Relief from:
  • Headache
  • Runny nose
  • Dry, tickly cough
  • Shivers, aches and pains
  • Sore throat pain

Night Nurse Capsules Cold and Flu Relief, 10 Capsules

Looking for an effective way to get relief from your cold or flu symptoms so you can finally get a good night’s sleep? Look no further than Night Nurse Capsules! These powerful capsules contain three active ingredients that work together to provide fast, effective relief.

Paracetamol is a painkiller that will help relieve any headache or body aches and pains. Promethazine hydrochloride is an antihistamine that dries up runny noses so you can sleep uninterrupted. And dextromethorphan is a cough suppressant that will help quiet any annoying coughs.

Night Nurse Capsules are easy to take and work quickly so you can get the restful sleep you need to feel better fast.

Night Nurse Capsules ingredients Paracetamol, Dextromethorphan And Promethazine are for the symptomatic relief of colds, chills, and influenza at night.

How To Use: These capsules are easy to intake with a glass of water. This product contains no alcohol or gluten.

Night Nurse Capsules: Night nurse capsules & liquid paracetamol is a painkiller that can relieve aches associated with colds and flu. Paracetamol also brings down a fever and stops you from feeling hot or shivery.

Fast Relief: Severe Cold, Flu and Cough offer hot liquid therapy for fast relief of nasal and sinus congestion, cough, runny nose, sneezing, body ache, sore throat pain, headache, and fever.

Dextromethorphan: These capsules include Dextromethorphan which is a cough suppressant medicine, used to Stop a dry, tickly, unproductive cough. This helps stop an annoying or painful cough.

Can someone who is pregnant or breastfeeding use Night Nurse Capsules?

Ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking Night Nurse Capsules if you are pregnant, planning a pregnancy, suspect you are pregnant or breast-feeding

Night Nurse Capsules Reviews

After using Night Nurse Capsules, it’s helpful to let others know about your experience. Reviews of an item help other users know that medicines received have helped the condition it is claimed for, how well the treatment worked or any issues to be aware of. We invite our users to leave a review of both their treatment and of the service provided. Click on the reviews tab to see if there has been feedback on this item.

What is the price of  Night Nurse Capsules in UK

The price of Night Nurse Capsules is £4.75

Where can you buy Night Nurse Capsules?

You can buy Night Nurse Capsules at Dock Pharmacy Essex UK, UK Online Pharmacy.

Can you buy Night Nurse Capsules Over the counter?

Night Nurse Capsules is available to buy over the counter. You do not need a prescription to buy Night Nurse Capsules but you might be asked some questions about your medical health when you add it to your basket

Dock Pharmacy

128 Dock Road, Tilbury, Essex, RM18 7BJ

Tel: 01375846316

https://g.page/DockPharmacy?share

Patient Information Leaflet

Brand

Night Nurse

Brand

How To Use

How To Use Night Nurse Capsules

Adults and children over 12 years: Two capsules to be taken at bedtime. Do not take if four doses of any Paracetamol containing product have been taken during the day.

Delivery Options

Delivery options

All deliveries are subject to the availability of the product and product sale conditions been met.

Order & Collect
Free next-day collection from In-Store

UK Delivery

Standard Delivery within the UK £3.50 Delivery time 3-4 days
First Class Delivery within the UK £5.90 Delivery time 1-2 days
Priority Delivery within the UK £7.10. Next day delivery by 1pm. Order must be placed by 1pm. Priority delivery is only available Monday to Thursday.

Europe Delivery

Standard Delivery within EEC from £12.50 Delivery time up to 5 days depending on the local delivery service within your country.
Expedited Delivery within EEC £39.50 Delivery time 2 days. Delivery by DHL, UPS or TNT.

Rest of the World

Standard Delivery Rest of the World from £16.10 Delivery Time 10 – 15 Days
Expedited Delivery Rest of the World £55.09 Delivery 5 days. Delivery service by DHL, TNT or UPS

For more information see our Shipping Policy or view our Return policy.

Product Details

Product Information of Night Nurse Capsules

Caution:

Not suitable for children under 12 years. Do not use during pregnancy. Avoid alcohol. Do not use if you suffer from high blood pressure or heart disease. Do not use if you are taking MAOI drugs or within two weeks of stopping MAOI drugs. If you are unsure, speak to your pharmacist before using. Side effects may include headache, palpitations and sleeplessness. Use with caution if diabetic, have glaucoma, over active thyroid, reduced kidney or liver function. Use with care if severe kidney or liver problems. Do not take other paracetamol containing products at the same time as this medicine.

Ingredient

Ingredients of Night Nurse Capsules

Each capsule contains Paracetamol 500mg, Promethazine hydrochloride 10mg and Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 7.5mg.

Side Effects

Side Effects of Night Nurse Capsules

Like all medicines, Night Nurse Capsules can have side effects, but not everyone gets them: Children and the elderly may be more likely to experience side effects with this medicine.
The following effects may occur:
• Drowsiness, dizziness, blurred vision, difficulty concentrating, unsteadiness, clumsiness, headache, dry mouth

Stop taking this medicine and tell your doctor immediately
if you experience:
• Allergic reactions which may be severe such as skin rash,
itching sometimes with swelling of the mouth or face or
shortness of breath.
• Skin rash or peeling or mouth ulcers.
• Breathing problems. These are more likely if you have
experienced them before when taking other painkillers (such
as ibuprofen and aspirin).
• Unexplained bruising and bleeding.
• Confusion, feeling restless, sweating, shaking, shivering,
sudden jerks of muscles or increased blood pressure (these
may be symptoms of serotonin syndrome).
• Difficulty passing urine.
• Nausea, vomiting, stomach ache, sudden weight loss, loss of
appetite and yellowing of the eyes and skin.
• Restlessness, nervousness, feeling irritable, increased energy
and sleep disturbances, which are more likely to affect children.
These effects are rare.
• Dependence and addiction (see section “How do I know if
I am addicted?”) – unknown frequency.
Drug Withdrawal
When you stop taking Night Nurse, you may experience drug
withdrawal symptoms, which include restlessness, difficulty
sleeping, irritability, agitation, anxiety, feeling your heartbeat
(palpitations), increased blood pressure, feeling or being sick,
diarrhoea, shaking, shivering or sweating.

Patient Information leaflet

Click here for the Patient Information leaflet

Please read before using the product

Medication Restriction & Addiction

• This medicine can lead to dependence. Therefore, the treatment should be of short duration.

Taking this medicine regularly, particularly for a long time, can lead to addiction. Only use this medicine as described in the leaflet. Addiction can cause withdrawal symptoms when you stop taking this medicine. Withdrawal symptoms can include restlessness, difficulty sleeping, irritability, agitation,
anxiety, feeling your heartbeat (palpitations), increased blood pressure, feeling or being sick, diarrhoea, loss of appetite, shaking, shivering or sweating. Speak to your doctor if you experience withdrawal symptoms.

For further information on our medication restrictions policy, please click here.

If you are concerned about addiction to over the counter medication, we urge you to visit the below links for professional help and advice:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.

Other Products From This Seller