Headaches Aches Pains

https://www.dockpharmacy.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/headaches-migraines-1-300x300.png

Headaches Aches Pains Body aches, Fatigue, Fever and Headache, get treatment here

 

13%OFF
Alka Seltzer Original Effervescent Tablets with Aspirin, 20 Tablets 4 , , ,
  • Fast, effective pain relief
  • Water-soluble aspirin tablets
  • For general pain e.g. headaches and sore throat
  • Relief from cold and flu symptoms
  • Sugar-free
  • Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
  • Fast relief for a period pain
  • Fast pain relief for toothache
Learn More

£4.20

  • Availability: in stock
ALK37M
Compare
13%OFF
Alka Seltzer Original Effervescent Tablets, 10 Tablets 3 , ,

• Treatment of mild to moderate pain including headache, migraine, backache (including lumbago), nerve pain (neuralgia and sciatica), period pain, toothache and sore throat.
• Symptomatic relief of colds and influenza.
• Relief of rheumatic pain (arthritis), muscle tenderness and stiffness (including fibrositis), muscular aches and pains, the pain of joint swelling and stiffness, strains and sprains.
• Effective reduction of high temperature.

Do not give to children under 16 years

Learn More

£2.62

  • Availability: in stock
ALK31N
Compare
13%OFF
ALKA SELTZER XS Upset Stomach And Pain Effervescent Tablets, 20 Tablets 5 , , , ,
  • Fast, double-action pain relief
  • Water-soluble tablets with aspirin, paracetamol + caffeine
  • For general pain including headaches and migraines, period pain, rheumatic and muscular pain
  • Relief from cold and flu symptoms
  • Sugar-free
  • Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
Learn More

£4.54

  • Availability: in stock
ALK39E
Compare
20%OFF
Already Sold: 10 Available: 4
Anadin Extra, 32 Caplets 3 , ,

Anadin Extra for relief from: Headache & Migraine / Back Pain & Muscle ache & pain / Fever & Cold & flu symptoms / Period Pain & Toothache & Rheumatic pain (Pharmacy Only Product)

Learn More

£3.60

  • Availability: in stock
ANA257R
Compare
Aspirin 75mg Enteric Coated Tablets, 28 Tablets 2 ,

Aspirin 75mg Enteric Coated Tablets are principally used to prevent blood clots forming following a heart attack or stroke or to help prevent heart attacks and strokes in patients who have previously suffered from these conditions

Learn More
gen9
Compare
20%OFF

£1.60

  • Availability: in stock
ASP293F
Compare
19%OFF

£4.47

  • Availability: in stock
ASP241Q
Compare
47%OFF Out of stock
Already Sold: 7 Available: 0
Careway Paracetamol 500mg, 32 Caplets 5 , , , ,

Careway Paracetamol 500mg, 32 Caplets

Used to relieve pain and reduce high temperatures. Paracetamol Caplets Are for children over 10 years of age and adults, For the treatment of mild or moderate pain and feverishness associated with toothache, headache, earache, sore throat, post-immunization fever, colds and flu and other aches and pains.

Learn More

£1.60

  • Availability: out of stock
CAR1658Q
Compare
11%OFF Out of stock
Co-Codamol 8/500mg Tablets, 32

£4.00

Co-Codamol 8/500mg Tablets, 32 5 , , , ,

Co-Codamol Tablets 8/500 (Paracetamol And Codeine) For The Relief Of Mild To Moderate Pain.

 

Learn More

£4.00

  • Availability: out of stock
CAR1602U
Compare
12%OFF Out of stock
Co-codamol Effervescent Tablets 8/500mg Pack of 32 5 , , , ,

Co-codamol Effervescent Tablets 8/500mg Pack of 32

Co-Codamol Effervescent Tablets 8/500 (Paracetamol And Codeine) For The Relief Of Mild To Moderate Pain Such As Period Pain, Headache, Migraine, Toothache, Muscular And Rheumatic Pain, Backache (Lumbago) Strains, Sprains And Sciatica In Adults And Adolescents Aged 12 Years And Over. (Three Days Maximum)

Patient Information Leaflet

Learn More

£5.30

  • Availability: out of stock
COC212D
Compare
22%OFF Out of stock
Combogesic Tablets, 16 Tablets 4 , , ,

Combogesic Tablets, 16 Tablets

Combogesic Tablets contains Ibuprofen 150mg And Paracetamol 500mg

Ibuprofen Is A Type Of Medicine Called A Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug (NSAID).

Ibuprofen Reduces Inflammation And Pain By Reducing The Production Of These Prostaglandins.

Paracetamol Is To Relieve Pain By Reducing The Production Of Prostaglandins, Although The Cause Of The Pain Remains, We Can Feel It Less. Paracetamol Doesn’t Reduce Inflammation.

Paracetamol & Ibuprofen Reduces Fever

Patient Information Leaflet

Learn More

£3.49

  • Availability: out of stock
COM797C
Compare
10%OFF Out of stock
Combogesic, 32 Tablets 4 , , ,

Combogesic Tablets (Ibuprofen 150mg And Paracetamol 500mg)

Ibuprofen Is A Type Of Medicine Called A Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug (NSAID).

Ibuprofen Reduces Inflammation And Pain By Reducing The Production Of These Prostaglandins.

Paracetamol Is To Relieve Pain By Reducing The Production Of Prostaglandins, Although The Cause Of The Pain Remains, We Can Feel It Less. Paracetamol Doesn’t Reduce Inflammation.

Paracetamol & Ibuprofen Reduces Fever

Learn More

£6.30

  • Availability: out of stock
COM798V
Compare